Actresses Tina Fey and Amy Poehler hosted the 72nd annual Golden Globes was hosted for the third time and have made headlines within the first time minutes with their Bill Cosby opening monologue joke.

 

 

Did you the Red Carpet Looks?

 

See the 2015 Golden Globe Awards complete list of winners:

 

BEST MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

WINNER: Boyhood
Foxcatcher
The Imitation Game
Selma
The Theory of Everything

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

WINNER: Julianne Moore – Still Alice
Jennifer Aniston – Cake
Felicity Jones – The Theory of Everything
Rosamund Pike – Gone Girl
Reese Witherspoon – Wild

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – DRAMA

WINNER: Eddie Redmayne – The Theory of Everything
Steve Carell – Foxcatcher
Benedict Cumberbatch – The Imitation Game
Jake Gyllenhaal – Nightcrawler
David Oyelowo – Selma

BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

WINNER: The Grand Budapest Hotel
Birdman
Into the Woods
Pride
St. Vincent

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

WINNER: Amy Adams – Big Eyes
Emily Blunt – Into the Woods
Helen Mirren – The Hundred-Foot Journey
Julianne Moore – Maps to the Stars
Quvenzhané Wallis – Annie

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

WINNER: Michael Keaton – Birdman
Ralph Fiennes – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Bill Murray – St. Vincent
Joaquin Phoenix – Inherent Vice
Christoph Waltz – Big Eyes

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

WINNER: How to Train Your Dragon 2
Big Hero 6
The Book of Life
The Boxtrolls
The Lego Movie

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

WINNER: Leviathan – Russia
Force Majeure Turist – Sweden
Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem Gett – Israel
Ida – Poland/Demark
Tangerines Mandariinid – Estonia

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

WINNER: Patricia Arquette – Boyhood
Jessica Chastain – A Most Violent Year
Keira Knightley – The Imitation Game
Emma Stone – Birdman
Meryl Streep – Into the Woods

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A MOTION PICTURE

WINNER: J.K. Simmons – Whiplash
Robert Duvall – The Judge
Ethan Hawke – Boyhood
Edward Norton – Birdman
Mark Ruffalo – Foxcatcher

BEST DIRECTOR – MOTION PICTURE

WINNER: Richard Linklater – Boyhood
Wes Anderson – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Ava DuVernay – Selma
David Fincher – Gone Girl
Alejandro González Iñárritu – Birdman

BEST SCREENPLAY – MOTION PICTURE

WINNER: Alejandro González Iñárritu – Birdman
Wes Anderson – The Grand Budapest Hotel
Gillian Flynn – Gone Girl
Richard Linklater – Boyhood
Graham Moore – The Imitation Game

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE – MOTION PICTURE

WINNERS: Jóhann Jóhannsson – The Theory of Everything
Alexandre Desplat  – The Imitation Game
Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross – Gone Girl
Antonio Sánchez – Birdman
Hans Zimmer – Interstellar

BEST ORIGINAL SONG – MOTION PICTURE

WINNERS:Glory” from Selma – John Legend and Common
“Big Eyes” from Big Eyes – Lana Del Rey
“Mercy Is” from Noah – Patti Smith and Lenny Kaye
“Opportunity” from Annie – Greg Kurstin, Sia Furler and Will Gluck
“Yellow Flicker Beat” from The Hunger Games: Mockingjay – Part 1 – Lorde

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

WINNER: The Affair
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
The Good Wife
House of Cards

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

WINNER: Ruth Wilson – The Affair
Claire Danes – Homeland
Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder
Julianna Margulies – The Good Wife
Robin Wright – House of Cards

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – DRAMA

WINNER: Kevin Spacey – House of Cards
Clive Owen – The Knick
Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan
James Spader – The Blacklist
Dominic West – The Affair

BEST TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

WINNER: Transparent
Orange is the New Black
Jane the Virgin
Silicon Valley
Girls

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

WINNER: Gina Rodriguez – Jane the Virgin
Lena Dunham – Girls
Edie Falco – Nurse Jackie
Julia Louis-Dreyfus – Veep
Taylor Schilling – Orange Is the New Black

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A TELEVISION SERIES – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

WINNER: Jeffrey Tambor – Transparent
Louis C.K. – Louis
Don Cheadle – House of Lies
Ricky Gervais – Derek
William H. Macy – Shameless

BEST MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

WINNER: Fargo
The Missing
The Normal Heart
Olive Kitteridge
True Detective

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

WINNER: Joanne Froggatt – Downton Abbey
Uzo Aduba – Orange Is the New Black
Kathy Bates – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Allison Janney – Mom
Michelle Monaghan – True Detective

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

WINNER: Billy Bob Thornton – Fargo
Martin Freeman – Fargo
Woody Harrelson – True Detective
Matthew McConaughey – True Detective
Mark Ruffalo – The Normal Heart

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS IN A MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

WINNER: Maggie Gyllenhaal – The Honorbale Woman
Jessica Lange – American Horror Story: Freak Show
Frances McDorman – Olive Kitteridge
Frances O’Connor – The Missing
Allison Tolman – Fargo

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE IN A SERIES, MINI-SERIES OR MOTION PICTURE MADE FOR TELEVISION

WINNER: Matt Bomer – The Normal Heart
Alan Cumming – The Good Wife
Colin Hanks – Fargo
Bill Murray – Olive Kitteridge
Jon Voight – Ray Donovan